Thank You to Our Donors

FOUNDERS

Gifts of $250,000 and more

Accomack County Board of Supervisors

Commonwealth of Virginia

VISIONARIES

Gifts of $100,000-249,999

Anonymous (1)

Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Estate of Kirk C. Mariner

The Franklin P. and Arthur W. Perdue Foundation

FUTURISTS

Gifts of $50,000-99,999

Eastern Shore of Virginia Community Foundation

Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

CREATORS

Gifts of $20,000-49,999

Mr. H. Furlong Baldwin

Mrs. Franklin S. Edmonds

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Lewis

Mr. and Mrs. Terry Malarkey

Marietta McNeill Morgan and Samuel Tate Morgan, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Carl R. Palmer

Richard S. Reynolds Foundation

Nora Roberts Foundation

Tyson Foods, Inc.

PATHFINDERS

Gifts of $5,000-19,999

Anonymous (1)

Ms. Jennifer T. Barker

Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Bloxom, Sr.

Mr. and Mrs. R. Scott Callander

Mr. John Callander & Ms. Laura R. Lucas

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Connelly

Mr. and Mrs. William S. Custis

Mrs. John W. Edmonds, III

Ms. Elsie F. Eskridge

The Five Miles Farm

Mr. Richard R. Johnson

Mr. George Latimer

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Leatherbury

Mr. and Mrs. W. Revell Lewis, III

Mrs. Winifred R. Martin

Dr. and Mrs. James L. McDaniel, MD

Mr. and Mrs. William Nelson, Jr.

PNC Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. H.B. Rew

Ms. Robin Rinaca

Mr. E. C. Robins, Jr.

Dr. and Mrs. Drury M. Stith

Vanguard Charitable Trust

PATRONS

Gifts of $1,000-4,999

Mr. and Mrs. William P. Abbott

Ms. Julie M. Badger

Curtis and Lynn Badger

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Berge

Dr. Barrett T. Betz

Drs. Paul E. and Betty B. Bibbins

Mrs. Mary E.C. Bolovan

Ms. Cara Burton

Mr. Bruce Callander

Mr. Spartico Cerasoli

Ms. Dixie R. Childers

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick D. Coady

Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. Conklin

Mr. and Mrs. George E. Davis

Mr. and Mrs. Beman G. Dawes

Mr. William Enright

Dr. Arthur Fournier and Ms. Ruth S. Tyler

Mr. and Mrs. Caleb L. Fowler, Sr.

Ms. Amy Lee Garrison

Capt. and Mrs. Lynn E. Gayle

Mr. Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Chris and Shannon Gordon

Mrs. Jane L. Gustafson

Ms. Lorelei Haig

Mr. and Mrs. Richard F. Hall, III

Ms. Jenean Hall

Dr. and Mrs. Richard Hatch

Ms. Monica Hesse

Mr. and Mrs. E. Phillip Hickman, Jr.

Mr. JT Holland

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen A. Johnsen

Mr. David Johnson

Mr. J. Nicholas Klein, III

Ms. Betty Farley and Mr. Victor F. Klein

Ms. Maureen Lawrence

Ms. Nancy Lewis

Mr. Harold J. Littleton

Ms. Eliza McBride

Mr. Al McMath

Honorable and Mrs. George McMath

Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Palmore, III

Mrs. Melanie L. Parkhurst

Mr. G. Wayne Parsley

Mrs. Frances Pastuhov

Ms. Robin B. Patteson

Mr. and Mrs. Haydon Rochester, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Gerry D. Ryan

Mr. Steve Sadtler

Mr. Peter H. Shea

Mr. and Mrs. Alan Silverman

Mr. and Mrs. Collins Snyder

Mr. and Mrs. J. Thomas Steger

Mr. Phillip Tankard

Mr. and Mrs. William Taylor

Mr. W. Thomas Wilkins, III and Ms. Robin Patteson

Mr. Michael Willingham

SUPPORTERS

Gifts of $1-999

Ms. Marilyn Ailes Ph.D.

Mr. Denny V. Alff

Mr. and Mrs. Irvin T. Amadeo

Mr. Matthew B. Anderson & Ms. Jacqueline C. Henshaw-Anderson

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Andrejco

Mr. Rick Andrews

Anonymous (6)

Mrs. Janis Ansell

Mr. and Mrs. Cecil M. Ashby

Mr. Berkley E. Ashby Ph.D.

Ms. Katherine Averill

Mr. Donald C. Ay, Jr.

Ms. Betty Bell Badger

Mr. Thomas H. Badger, II

Mrs. Claudia T. Bagwell

Mr. J. Allen Baker

Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Ballance

Mr. L.G. Chris Bannon

Ms. Kate W. Barban

Mr. David A. Barbee

Ms. Shirley Barber

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel E. Bareiss

Mr. and Mrs. Brooks Miles Barnes

Ms. Mary Louise Bayly

Ms. Sandra K. Beerends

Ms. Denise Beighley

Mr. and Mrs. Scott C. Belfit

Mr. Robert H. Bell

Mr. Vernon J. Bell, Sr.

Mr. and Mrs. F. Sam Belote

Ms. Deborah Belote

Ms. Andrea Benda

Mr. William P. Bender

Mr. Alex B. Bengtson

Dr. William F. Bernart

Mr. Joseph W. Betit

Ms. Richard Bingman, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Gregory J. Birch

Ms. Nancy Bisker

Mr. Miguel Bizzotto

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Blake, III

Delegate and Mrs. Robert S. Bloxom, Jr.

Mr. Robert J. Bloxom

Ms. Liz Bochicchio

Ms. Sue Boggs

Mr. Joseph P. Boggs

Mr. Norman K. Brady

Mr. and Mrs. Robert O. Bredimus

Ms. Katherine Breen

Ms. Elaine Brehm

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Bridges

Mr. Donald R. Broad

Ms. Carole W. Brooks

Mr. George Brothers

Mr. Wayne Brown

Mr. Timothy T. Brown, Sr.

Mr. R. Wayne Browning, Sr.

Ms. Eloise E. Buckle

Dr. John Bulette

Mr. Martin Parks Bull

Mr. R. Keith Bull

Mr. and Mrs. Rick and Ann Bull

Ms. Terry J. Bullock

Mr. and Mrs. C.L. Bundick

Mr. David F. Bundick

Ms. Anna B. Burger

Mr. Bill Burnham

Ms. Geraldine Sherry Burns

Mr. Robert Burton

Mr. and Mrs. Orville H. Burton, Jr.

Ms. Bobbie Bynum

Reverend Joseph Cailles

Mr. and Mrs. John Calvert

Mr. and Mrs. Charles T. Campbell

Mr. and Mrs. John H. Campbell

Mr. Brent Carpenter

Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Case

Mr. and Mrs. William D. Chamberlin

Mr. William H. Chandler

Dr. Blair Chick

Ms. Kathleen R. Childs

Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Christian

Mr. and Mrs. James E. Clark

Dr. Frank O. Clark

Ms. Gwendolyn K. Coghill

Mr. James G. Collins

Ms. Kathryn M Colonna

Mr Norman Colpitts

Mr. and Mrs. Todd Conley

Mr. Russell Connors

Ms. Dawn Conquest

Mr. Paul V. Converse

Mrs. Jackie Coolidge

Ms. Esther M. Corpus

Mr. and Mrs. Carter Crabbe

Mr. Harry Crandall

Mr. and Mrs. David M. Crane

Ms. Page Cranford

Ms. Paula L. Crispin

Mr. and Mrs. Tim Croke

Mr. Richard Cromwell

Ms. Betty Cross

Mr. and Mrs. Will Cumming

Mr. Roy S. Custis

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Custis

Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Custis

Mr. Walter W. Daniels

Ms. Orelia S. Dann

Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Darling

Mr. A. Fred Dassler

Mr. and Mrs. James E. Daughton

Mr. and Mrs. Kirk A. Dausman

Mr. Jay Davenport

Ms. Blanding S. Davis

Ms. Nancy Davis

Ms. Sandra De Cain

Mr. John R. Deal, Jr.

Ms. Katharine Dean

Col. Tim T. DeGravre

Mr. and Mrs. Harry E. Deitch, Jr.

Mr. Elmer Dize

Ms. Jackie Dize

Mr. and Mrs. Steven Doan

Mr. Eric Dodge

Mr. and Mrs. Charles S. Donnell

Ms. Maureen Dooley

Ms. Pat Doughty

Mrs. Larry D. Doughty

Mr. Jerry Doughty

Mr. B. Scott Doughty, Jr.

Ms. Beatrice M. Downing

Mr. John C. Drewer

Mr. E. Garrison Drummond

Ms. Paula Dubberly and Ms. Abigal Arms

Mr. and Mrs. Ted Duer

Ms. Karen Duncan

Mr. Albert Duncan

Ms. Jessie Duncil

Ms. Margaret Dunn

Mr. James B. Dunn

Ms. Phyllis Carter Dunn

Lt. Col. Robert Eames

Mr. David C. Edmonds

Mr. and Mrs. J. Edmonds, Jr.

Mr. Wesley Edwards

Mr. and Mrs. W. Scott Edwards

Mr. and Mrs. Anthony W. Edwards

Mrs. Karon Eichelberger

Mr. and Mrs. David Elebash

Mr. and Mrs. Andre Elliott

Ms. Susan Emerson

Mrs. Noel Emswiler

Ms. Esther J. Evans

Ms. Sybil Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Jerry G. Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Everding

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence A. Fair, Jr.

Ms. Gussie Fauntleroy

Ms. Nanyrl A. Felker

Mr. and Mrs. D. Richard Felker, II

Mr. William J. Feltus, IV

Ms. Mary Boone Smith Ferrebee

Ms. Katharine Fiege

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher

Mrs. Lois C. Flaccus

Ms. Jenny Floyd

Mr. Nelson P. Foltz, Jr.

Mr. Larry Frashure

Ms. Elizabeth Frazier

Mr. Earl B. Frederick

Mr. Martin R. Freed

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Gallivan

Mrs. Doris Gebel

Ms. Becky Gebel

Mr.and Mrs. John A. Giangrant

Mr. Sherman W. Gifford

Ms. Thelma R. Gillespie

Mr. William Gleim

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Glenn

Mr. and Mrs. Gene E. Godwin

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Good

Mr. and Rev. Michael Gould

Mr. Billy Graham

Mr. and Mrs. John W. Graham, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Graphman

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gray

Mr. Mitchel Green

Ms. Maria R. Greene

Mr. William T. Greer

Mr. and Mrs. Steve Griswold

Mr. and Mrs. Donald B. Gross

Ms. Carol Hahn

Ms. Cynthia D. Hall

Hampton Roads Community Foundation

Ms. Donna Hanbidge

Ms. Agnes Hancock

Mr. George Handzo

Mr. David Handzo

Ms. Sarah Hansel

Mr. Jeffrey M. Harlow

Ms. Patricia M. Harmon

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Nathan Harned, II

Ms. Hilary Hartnett-Wilson

Mrs. Madelle S. Hastings

Ms. Barbara F. Haynes

Mr. Brent Hearn

Mr. and Mrs. Kore N. Heggoy

Ms. Mary J. Heil

Mr. and Mrs. George R. Heinrichs

Mr. and Mrs. David J. Hendershot

Mr. James Henle

Ms. Deborah L. Hennel

Mr. Justin G. Hickman

Ms. Wendy Higgins

Mr. Donald E. Hines

Mr. James W. Hodges, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Hodgson

Ms. Jamie S. Hoffman

Ms. Cheryl M. Hoiler

Drs. Ronnie E. Holden and Brenda E. Holden

Mr. John W. Holdren

Ms. Patricia W. Holland

Mrs. Willie L. Holland, Jr.

Dr. Tom Hollandsworth

Mr. Leigh Holmes

Mr. and Mrs. Rick Hubbard

Ms. Betty Hunsicker

Mrs. Kate Jacob

Mr. John Jacon

Mr. Michael G. Janiszewski

Mr. Peter Jaszi

Mr. Aaron D. Johnson

Mr. James R. Johnson

Mr. and Mrs. David Johnson

Mr. and Mrs. John R. Johnston

Mr. and Mrs. Russell A. Jones

Ms. Martha B. Joyal

Dr. Louis C. Justis

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Kafigian

Ms. Nereide A. Nina Kalish

Ms. Vivian M. Karpiak

Ms. Joan S. Kean

Ms. Christine R. Kearney

Mr. and Mrs. Jack R. Kellam

Mr. Kevin Kellam and Dr. Marilyn Kellam

Mr. David S. Kelly

Mr. Terris Kennedy

Dr. W. R. Kingsolver

Ms. Gretchen Knapp

Mr. Stephen Kohlman

Mr. Terrence Kolet

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew D. Kubick

Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Kuper

Ms. Barbara Laden

Mr. and Mrs. R. Peter Lalor

Mr. and Mrs. Kris E. LaMontagne

Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Landis

Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Landrio

Mr. Robert W. Lane

Mr. Ralph H. Lasher

Ms. Cynthia T. Lattimore

Mr. Daniel Lawrence

Mr. and Mrs. D. Brooke Layton

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence C. Lees

Ms. Elizabeth A. Lehmann

Mr. Robert J. Lentz

Ms. Kathy M. Lewis

Mr. and Mrs. Donald P. Lewis

Mr. and Mrs. Michael H. Lewis

Senator Lynwood Lewis, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. James Keith Lilliston

Ms. Gabriele van Lingen

Mr. and Mrs. John and Harriet Lonergan

Mr. Michael A. Loring

Ms. Margaret D. MacKenzie

Ms. Judith M. Maher

Mr. Christopher Mahon

Ms. Betty Mae Mariner

Mr. Ricky C. Marsh

Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Marsh, Sr.

Mr. Allen D. Marshall

Mr. Robert W. Marshall

Ms. Betty M. Martin

Mr. and Mrs. Webster S. Martin

Dr. Susan Martin

Mr. Norman F. Mason, Jr.

Mr. Jim Mathews

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald F. Matthews, Jr.

Ms. Carolyn Mayers

Mr. Robert W. Mayes

Mr. William S. McCarter

Ms. Catherine L. McCarthy

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald W. McCorkle

Mr. Robert McFarland

Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. McFarland

Ms. Mary McGann

Mr. and Mrs. Donald F. McGavock

Laura and Jim McGowan

Mr. Joseph McGrath

Mr. Steven W. McKinzie

Mr. Timothy J. McLaughlin

Mr. Mark S. McNair

Ms. Sharyn McQuaid

Ms. Mariellen F. Mearsheimer

Mr. and Mrs. James L. Mehne, Jr.

Mr.and Mrs. Dan A. Meisenhelder

Ms. Melody A. Mackin & Mr. Michael Onufry, Jr.

Mr. Neal S. Melvin

Ms. Rosemary Merritt

Ms. Melissa Mignini

Ms. Pauline Milbourne

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur C. Miles

Mr. and Mrs. Moody K. Miles, III

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur C. Miles, Jr.

Ms. Joyce B. Milliner

Mr. and Mrs. Cary F. Milliner, Jr.

Mr. Roy Mink

Mr. Abbot A. Mister

Mr. and Mrs. Vincent Montagnino

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Montefusco, III

Mr. Frank Moore

Ms. Geraldine Moorefield

Ms. Mary D. Moran

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew E. Morey

Mr. Clyde Morris

Mrs. Cynthia Mortrud

Ms. E. Kristen Moye

Ms. Mary Catherine Mulligan

Mr. and Mrs. Clifton C. Murray

Mr. Thomas L. Myers and Mr. Greg M. Myers

Mr. David Naar

Ms. Joan L. Natali

Mr. and Mrs. Samuel H. Neal

Mr. and Mrs. Rick Nelson

Ms. Ellen N. Nelson

Ms. Donna Nelson

Mr. Sam Nock

Mr. Neuman Northan

Mr. and Mrs. S.W. Nottingham, Sr.

Mr. Mark C. Nunez

Mr. Thomas J. O'Connor, III

Ms. Mary Ogburn

Ms. Susan E. Olmsted

Mr. and Mrs. Charlie O'Neill

Ms. Barbara O'Toole

Mr. E. David Outten

Mr. John Padgett

Mr. and Mrs. David A. Page

Ms. Joan M. Palmer

Ms. Anne Panella and Mr. William B. Cook

Ms. Ellen Papetti

Mr. George T. Parker

Mr. Matthew Parker

Mr. and Mrs. Harold Parks

Mr. and Mrs. E. Wayne Parks

Ms. Margaret E. Parr

Captain Meriwether Payne

Dr. and Mrs. William Peirson

Dr. Orest Pelech

Mr. and Mrs. Richard K. Penland

Ms. Nancy Petersen

Mr. Harrison Phillips, III

Ms. Margie W. Phillips

Mr. David Phillips

Mr. Harrison Phillips, Jr.

Mr. Wallace Pickworth

Mr. and Mrs. Eric Plant

Mr. and Mrs. Harry Pointon

Mr. Henry Pollard, IV

Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Pollio

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur L. Poole

Mr. and Mrs. David C. Poyer

Ms. Bonnie Bean Putnam

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Racosky, Sr.

Ms. Jean W. Raleigh

Mr. George B. F. Ramsay

Ms. Polly M. Ransone

Ms. Evelyn Ray

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Reidy

Mr. and Mrs. George Reiger

Ms. Ruth A. Reiter

Mr. and Mrs. Charles F. Rhyne

Mr. Ted M. Ricci

Mr. and Mrs. Morgan T. Ridington

Ms. Miriam Riggs

Mr. Donald M. Rising

Reverend David Rochford

Mr. Clayton Rodenbush

Ms. Lynne C. Rogers

Ms. Anne Rolander

Ms. Joyce Roman

Mr. Charles W. Ross

Mr. Harry K. Rush

Ms. Elizabeth Z Rutschow

Mr. and Mrs. Marshall W. W. Ryon

Dr. J. Rawls Saecker

Ms. Donna Satterlee

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur E. Saunders, Jr.

Mr. William Scalley

Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Schamel

Mr. Charles Schmidt

Mr. John Schoeneck

Mr. Kenneth S. Schultz

Mr. Paul C. Schutz

Ms. Janet Scott

Ms. Ann Scott

Mr. Duke J. Shannahan

Ms. Barbara W. Sheridan

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey R. Shield

Ms. Justine Shields

Mr. and Mrs. Holt Shotwell

Mrs. Harriett S. Shrieves

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Simko

Ms. Doreen B. Simmons

Mr. John M. Simpkins

Mr. Robert Slocum

Mr. Timothy Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Blaine W. Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Glenn E. Smith

Ms. Ernestine M Smith

Mr. and Mrs. John P. Snead

Ms. Virginia Snyder

Mr. John W. Snyder Jr.

Mr. Nicholas Spangler

Mrs. William C. Spann

Ms. Sheila Spelman

Ms. Allison Spiller

Ms. Thelma L. Spotten

Mr. Bill Sterling

Mr. Richard B. Sterrett

Ms. Diane Stewart

Ms. Sandy Storherr

Mr. Derry L. Stufft

Mr. Kent Sudman and Ms. Carol Tunstall

Mrs. Dallas Swan

Mr. Charles W. Sydnor, Jr.

Mr. James J. Szablewicz

Mr. Bobby Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Temple

Mr. Norman J. Thibodeaux

Ms. Dorothy N. Thomas

Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Thompson

Mr. Clay Thornberg

Ms. Wyllie B Thornton

Mr. and Mrs. Allen W. Thornton

Mr. Robert Toner

Mrs. Doris Tosi

Town of Parksley

Mr. Arthur J. Tross

Dr. Catherine Turlington OD, PLLC

Mr. and Mrs. Ivan Turner

Mr. Frederick H. Turner, Jr.

Mr. Tomas E. Uhlfelder

Mr. Joseph C. Valentine

Mr. and Mrs. W. Van Werkhoven

Judge George D. Varoutsos

Mr. David Vaughn

Mr. James E. Verity

Mr. John H. Verrill

Ms. Helen Vincent

Ms. Nancy Vogt

Ms. Margaret Volk

Ms. Susan Vreeland

Mr. William Waddell

Mr. Ray Waechter

Mr. Lynn L. Wagman

Mrs. Laura Walker

Mr. James J. Wallace

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Ward

Mr. John R. Warren

Ms. Tomeka Watkinson

Mr. Robert Watts

Ms. Joan K. Wehner

Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth L. Weisenberger

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher A. Whaley

Mr. Philip Whaley

Ms. Kay Lynn Wheeler

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. and Bobbie Jo Whitaker

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy W. Whitaker

Mr. and Mrs. George and Jean T. Whitby

Mr. and Mrs. James L. White

Mr. Larry A. White

Mr. and Mrs. Jay M. Wiegner

Mr. Charles Wilbur

Mr. Donnie K. Williams

Mr. G. Lance Williams

Ms. Mary E. Wirth

Mr. Ron Wolff

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Young

Ms. Vesna Zidovec

IN KIND

Bakery Riverside Farms

Barrier Island Center

Mr. Marty Burgess

Cape Charles Coffeehouse

Mr. Grayson Chesser

Chuckletown Productions

Club Car Cafe

Mr. and Mrs. Gary and Charlotte Cochran

Copper Creations

Mr. John P. Custis

Dawn, A Unique Shop for Women and Home

Destination 23310

Don's Seafood Restaurant

Mr. William Douma

Floral Express

Gull Hummock Gourmet Market

Mr. John Harlow

Mr. Emory Harned

Mr. Kefford Linton

Ms. Vickie Loving

Mallard's Restaurant

Ms. Betsy Brown Manning

Marker 29 Design

Market Street Framers

McGuireWoods LLC

Moonrise Jewelry

Mr. and Mrs. Scott Chandler

Mr. Paul Muhly

Onancock Market

Mr. David Onley

Ms. Thelma Peterson

PNC Bank

Rail-N-Sail Seafood

Refuge Inn

Riverside Health System Supply Chain Management

Ms. Ashley Rush

Russell's Formal & Bridal

Mr. Bill Schmidt

Laughing Dog, Soap 'n Jewelry Farm

Thomas' Gardens

Turn the Page Bookstore

YMCA Camp Silver Beach

CORPORATE

Accomac Optometric Center

Associated Grain, Inc.

Atlantic Tractor

Baxter Enterprises, Inc.

Bickering Bees Farm

Blarney Stone Pub

Blue Crow Antiques Mall

Book Bin, LLC

Breast Care Specialists, P.C.

Capt. Greg's Charters

Channel Bass Inn

Chatham Vineyards, LLC

Chevron Matching Gifts

Coastal Homes of Virginia

Coastal Tire & Auto Inc.

Coastline Chemical, Inc.

Coldwell Banker Harbour Realty

Delmarva Soil & Concrete Inspections, LLC

Eastern Shore Communications

Hall-Richardson Agency, Inc.

Holt Paper & Chemical CO.

Island House Restaurant

J & J Hwang Inc. (DBA Sting Ray's)

Jaxon's, Inc.

John Fiege, Certified Financial Planner

Monsanto Fund/America's Farmers Grow Communities

Nandua Mini Storage

Northampton Lumber Company, Inc.

P.W. Davis Disposal

Pace Collaborative, P.C.

Periwinkles, LLC

Royal Farms

Spangler Construction Company

Speight, Marshall & Francis, P.C.

TGD Communications

Thomas A. Arnold Inc.

Tom's Cove Park

Verizon Foundation Corporate Matching Gifts

Waller, Todd and Sadler Architects, Inc.

Williams Funeral Home

Woody's Auto Service, LLC

Xenith Bank

ORGANIZATIONS

Accomack County Schools Librarians

Beekeepers' Guild of the Eastern Shore

Chincoteague Island Blueberry Festival

Chincoteague Island Library Inc

Debedeavon Garden Club

Eastern Shore Convocation of Episcopal Church Women

Eastern Shore of Virginia Chapter, NSDAR

Eastern Shore Public Library

Eastern Shore Railway Museum

Exmore Rotary Club

Friends of Northampton Free Library

Friends of the Cape Charles Memorial Library

Friends of the Eastern Shore Public Library

Grace United Methodist Women

Greater Parksley Association

Holy Trinity Episcopal Churchwomen

Jr. Woman's Club of Northampton CO.

Kiwanis Club of Accomack

Network for Good

Onancock Rotary Club

Pungoteague Ruritan Club

Sneads Memorial Methodist Church

The Eastern Shore of Virginia Heritage Center Committee

The Londoner Group

Three C's Club

United Way of Virginia's Eastern Shore

Woman's Club of Accomack County

IN MEMORIAM

Charles (Craig) Ayres
Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Darling

Paul & Lillie Bibbins
Drs. Paul E. and Betty B. Bibbins

George Littleton Bibbins
Mrs. Winifred Martin

Brenda Burlin Ms. Betty Farley
Col. James Conklin
Mr. John Conklin

Mary Ann Burton
Ms. Cara Burton

William S. Burton, M.D.
Ms. Cara Burton

O. H. Burton
Mr. and Mrs. L. Bruce and Debbie Holland

Barbara Bush
Mr. and Mrs. D. Brooke Layton

Bruce D. Callander
Mr. John Callander & Ms. Laura R. Lucas
Mr. Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.
Mr. and Rev. Michael Gould
Ms. Cynthia D. Hall
Mr. James W. Hodges, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. D. Brooke Layton
Ms. Eliza McBride

Kate Henderson Carter and Son Stuart Carter
Ms. Sandra K. Beerends

Royce W. Chesser
Mr. William Enright

Mr. Armand D. Corbeil
Mr. and Mrs. William Nelson, Jr.

Ann Corson
Mr. and Mrs. David and Carol Vaughn

Nick Covatta
Curtis and Lynn Badger

William and Hilda Currie
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher

Thomas W. Custis
Mr. and Mrs. George E. Davis

Mary Dize
Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

Alberto Echevarria
Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

Mr. John W. Edmonds, III
Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Palmore, III

Katharine H.S. Edmonds
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

James Eichelberger
Ms. Katherine Averill
Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Ballance
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Berge
Honorable and Mrs. Robert Bloxom
Mr. and Mrs. C.L. Bundick
Ms. Cara Burton
Mr. and Mrs. R. Scott Callander
Mr. and Mrs. Charles T. Campbell
Eastern Shore Railway Museum
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV
Mr. and Mrs. W. Scott Edwards
Ms. Betty Farley and Mr. Victor F. Klein
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher
Ms. Amy Lee Garrison
Mr. and Mrs. Gene E. Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall
Mr. Donald E. Hines
Mrs. Winifred Martin
Ms. Joan L. Natali
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel H. Neal
Ms. Donna Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. William Nelson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Pointon
Dr. J. Rawls Saecker
Town of Parksley
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth L. Weisenberger
Mr. W. Thomas Wilkins & Ms. Patteson
Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

Sally Foster
The Five Miles Farm

Steve Gibb
Mr. and Mrs. Richard K. Penland

Mildred Ross Goffigan
Mr. and Mrs. Rick and Ann Bull
Mr. and Mrs. L. Bruce and Debbie Holland

Doris K. Handzo
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gray
Mr. George Handzo
Mr. David Handzo

Francis Hart
Ms. Lorelei Haig

Dean Hickman
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Gallivan

Edward S. Hurvitz
Mr. and Mrs. Kris E. LaMontagne

Ida Williams Janiszewski
Mr. Michael G. Janiszewski

Beatrice J. Johnson
Mr. Richard R. Johnson

Linda Ann Trader Johnson
Mr. Denny V. Alff
Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Ballance
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. E. Wayne Parks
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. and Bobbie Jo Whitaker
Mr. and Mrs. George and Jean T. Whitby

Suzan Rose Kamm
Dr. Frank O. Clark

Virginia Kaufman
Mr. Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.

Dr. W.W. Kerns
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Kerns

Helena Killian
Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Ballance
Delegate and Mrs. Robert S. Bloxom, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher
Mrs. Lois C. Flaccus
Ms. Mary McGann
Ms. Donna Nelson
Ms. Mary Ogburn and Mr. Donald Hines
Mr. and Mrs. E. Wayne Parks
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Parks
Mr. and Mrs. William Taylor
Town of Parksley

Robert and Harriet Kohlman
Mr. Stephen Kohlman

Frances Bibbins Latimer
Ms. Susan Emerson
Mr. George Latimer

Thomas Leatherbury
Ms. Denise Beighley

Jim Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Neville

John Alexander Maddox
Ms. Margaret E. Parr

Kirk C. Mariner
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Blake, III
Reverend Joseph Cailles
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Landis
Reverend David Rochford

Frederick R. Martin
Mrs. Winifred R. Martin

Jack Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Glenn

Robert Dunn May
Ms. Anne Panella and Mr. William B. Cook

Helen M. Miles
The Five Miles Farm
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

Keith C. "Abie" Miles
The Five Miles Farm

Grace Murphy
Eastern Shore Public Library

Gerald and Shirley Nelson
Ms. Christine R. Kearney

Col. William L. Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. William Nelson, Jr.

Adelaide Palmer
Mr. and Mrs. Carl R. Palmer

Katherine Parker
Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

Linda P. Parker
Accomack County Schools Librarians

Edwin H. Parkhurst, Jr.
Mrs. Melanie L. Parkhurst

Nancy Parks and Son Christopher
Ms. Sandra K. Beerends

Mary Eyre Baldwin Peacock
Mr. H. Furlong Baldwin
Ms. Margaret T. Dunn

Thomas Navarre Perry
Mrs. Mary E.C. Bolovan
Ms. Nereide A. Nina Kalish

Nancy Petersen
Friends of the Eastern Shore Public Library

Jack A. Richardson
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Ballance
Mrs. Karon Eichelberger
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher
Mr. G. Wayne Parsley
Mr. Robert Watts

Clayton Ringler, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Giangrant
Mr. and Mrs. L. Bruce and Debbie Holland
Mr. and Mrs. Clifton C. Murray

Jean Rupert
Mr. and Mrs. Carl R. Palmer

Peggy Saecker
The Five Miles Farm

Harry A. Sheaffer
Ms. Dorothy N. Thomas

George Shrieves
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

Dorothy Snyder
Mr. Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

Gloria M. Sparrow
Ms. Shirley Barber
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Conley
Ms. Elizabeth Frazier
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Landrio

Gloria Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick D. Coady

Harry and Nell Thomas
Ms. Dorothy N. Thomas

AD HONOR

Brooks Miles Barnes
Mr. H. Furlong Baldwin
Mrs. Mary E.C. Bolovan
Mr. and Mrs. R. Scott Callander
Capt. and Mrs. Lynn E. Gayle

Barbara Coady
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Mrs. John W. Edmonds, III
Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Palmore

Allison Lillian Edmonds
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV
Mr. David C. Edmonds
Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Palmore

Rick and Janice Felker
Ms. Nanyrl A. Felker

Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.
Mr. Grayson Chesser
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Chris Gordon
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Ward

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Jenean Hall
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. McFarland

Michael Harris
Ms. Mariellen F. Mearsheimer

Pam Spencer Holley
Mrs. Janis Ansell
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Anthony and Stanford Hunter
Mrs. Melanie L. Parkhurst

David Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Schamel

Laura Lucas
Ms. Page Cranford
Mr. Richard Cromwell
Ms. Karen Lee Duncan
Ms. Carol S. Hahn
Mr. Robert McFarland
Ms. E. Kristen Moye
Mr. John D. Padgett
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall W. W. Ryon
Mr. William Waddell

M.K. Miles
Ms. Jean W. Raleigh
The Five Miles Farm

Colette Nelson
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Mrs. Anne Nock
Mr. and Mrs. William Nelson, Jr.

Mrs. Evie Nock
Mr. and Mrs. William Nelson, Jr.

Mary Parker
Mr. Nicholas Spangler

Laura Walker
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

 

Our list reflects gifts received through April 30, 2018.  We make every effort to ensure accuracy.  If you find an error in your listing or if you would like to change your recognition preference, please contact us at esplibraryfundraiser16@gmail.com, or call at (757) 787-2500, or write to: ESPL Foundation, P.O. Box 554, Accomac, VA23301.

If you are interested in volunteering for the Eastern Shore Public Library Capital Campaign, please email Brenda Holden, Volunteer Committee Chairman, at bholden1972@hotmail.com, or call at (757) 787-2500, or write to: ESPL Foundation, P.O. Box 554, Accomac, VA23301.