Thank You to Our Donors

FOUNDERS

Gifts of $250,000 and more

Accomack County Board of Supervisors

Commonwealth of Virginia

VISIONARIES

Gifts of $100,000-249,999

Anonymous (1)

John W. Edmonds, IV

Estate of Kirk C. Mariner

Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

The Franklin P. and Arthur W. Perdue Foundation

FUTURISTS

Gifts of $50,000-99,999

Eastern Shore of Virginia Community Foundation

Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

CREATORS

Gifts of $20,000-49,999

Anonymous (1)

Mr. Furlong Baldwin

Mrs. Franklin S. Edmonds

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

Mr. Richard E. Lewis

Mr. and Mrs. Terry Malarkey

Marietta McNeill Morgan and Samuel Tate Morgan, Jr.

Richard S. Reynolds Foundation

Nora Roberts Foundation

Tyson Foods, Inc.

PATHFINDERS

Gifts of $5,000-19,999

Anonymous (1)

Ms. Jennifer T. Barker

Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Bloxom, Sr.

Mr. and Mrs. R. Scott Callander

Mr. William S. Custis

Mrs. John W. Edmonds, III

Ms. Elsie F. Eskridge

Five Miles Farm

Mr. George Latimer

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Leatherbury

Mr. and Mrs. W. Revell Lewis, III

Ms. Laura Lucas

Dr. James L. McDaniel, MD

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Nelson

PNC Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. H.B. Rew

Mr. E. C. Robins, Jr.

Dr. and Mrs. Drury M. Stith

Vanguard Charitable Trust

PATRONS

Gifts of $1,000-4,999

Curtis and Lynn Badger

Ms. Julie M. Badger

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Berge

Dr. and Mrs. Barrett T. Betz

Delegate and Mrs. Robert S. Bloxom, Jr.

Mrs. Mary E. C. Bolovan

Ms. Cara Burton

Mr. Bruce Callander

Mr. Spartico Cerasoli

Ms. Dixie R. Childers

Mr. and Mrs. Pat Coady

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Connelly

Mr. and Mrs. George E. Davis

Mr. and Mrs. Beman G. Dawes

Ms. Betty Farley

Dr. Arthur Fournier

Mr. and Mrs. Lynn Gayle

Mr. Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Chris Gordon

Mrs. Jane L. Gustafson

Ms. Lorelei Haig

Ms. Jenean Hall

Mr. Richard F. Hall, III

Ms. Karen Hatch

Ms. Monica Hesse

Mr. JT Holland

Mr. L. Bruce Holland

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen A. Johnsen

Mr. David Johnson

Mr. and Mrs. J. Nicholas Klein, III

Ms. Maureen Lawrence

Ms. Nancy Lewis

Mr. Harold J. Littleton

Mrs. Winifred Martin

Mr. Al McMath

Honorable and Mrs. George McMath

Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Palmore, III

Mrs. Melanie L. Parkhurst

Mr. G. Wayne Parsley

Mr. E. C. Robins, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Haydon Rochester

Mr. and Mrs. Gerry D. Ryan

Mr. and Mrs. Steve Sadtler

Mr. Peter H. Shea

Mr. and Mrs. Alan Silverman

Ms. Martha W. Steger

Mr. W. Thomas Wilkins, III

SUPPORTERS

Gifts of $1-999

Anonymous (7)

Mr. Rick Andrews

Mr. Matthew Anderson

Mrs. Janis Ansell

Mr. and Mrs. Cecil M. Ashby

Mr. Berkley E. Ashby, Ph.D.

Mr. Donald C. Ay, Jr.

Ms. Betty Bell Badger

Mr. Thomas H. Badger, II

Mrs. Claudia T. Bagwell

Ms. Marsha L. Bain

Ms. Cecillia Baker

Mr. J. Allen Baker

Mr. Carl W. Balance

Ms. Kate W. Barban

Mr. David Barbee

Ms. Shirley Barber

Mr. Daniel E. Bareiss

Mr. Scott C. Belfit

Mr. Robert H. Bell

Mr. Vernon J. Bell, Sr.

Ms. Diana P. Belote

Mr. and Mrs. Sam Belote

Ms. Andrea Benda

Mr. and Mrs. William P. Bender

Mr. Alex B. Bengtson

Dr. William F. Bernart

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Betit

Mr. Richard Bingman, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Gregory J. Birch

Ms. Nancy Bisker

Mr. Miguel Bizzotto

Mr. Robert J. Bloxom

Delegate and Mrs. Robert S. Bloxom, Jr.

Ms. Liz Bochicchio

Mr. Joseph P. Boggs

Ms. Sue Boggs

Mr. Norman K. Brady

Mr. Robert O. Bredimus

Ms. Katherine Breen

Ms. Elaine Brehm

Mr. Donald R. Broad

Mr. George Brothers

Mr. Timothy T. Brown, Sr.

Mr. Wayne Brown

Mr. R. Wayne Browning, Sr.

Ms. Eloise E. Buckle

Dr. John Bulette

Ms. Ann Bull

Mr. Martin Parks Bull

Mr. and Mrs. R. Keith Bull

Ms. Terry J. Bullock

David F. Bundick and Lisa G. Ardis

Ms. Holly Bundick

Ms. Anna B. Burger

Mr. Bill Burnham

Mr. Robert Burton

Mr. and Mrs. Orville H. Burton Jr.

Reverend Joseph Cailles

Mr. and Mrs. John Calvert

Mr. and Mrs. John H. Campbell

Mr. William H. Chandler

Dr. and Mrs. Blair Chick

Ms. Gwendolyn K. Coghill

Mr. James G. Collins

Ms. Kathryn M. Colonna

Mr. Norman Colpitts

Mr. Todd Conley

Mr. Russell Connors

Ms. Dawn Denise Conquest

Mr. Paul V. Converse

Mrs. Jackie Coolidge

Mr. Matthew J. Cormons

Mr. Harry Crandall

Mr. David M. Crane

Ms. Page Cranford

Ms. Paul L. Crispin

Mr. Richard Cromwell

Ms. Betty Cross

Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Custis

Dr. Louis Custis

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Custis

Mr. Roy S. Custis

Mr. and Mrs. Walter W. Daniels

Mr. Leslie Darling

Mr. A. Fred Dassler

Mr. and Mrs. Kirk A. Dausman

Mr. Jay Davenport

Ms. Blanding S. Davis

Ms. Charlotte Davis

Ms. Jacqueline V. Davis

Ms. Nancy Davis

Mr. John R. Deal, Jr.

Ms. Katharine Dean

Ms. Sandra De Cain

Col. Tim T. DeGravre

Mr. and Mrs. Elmer T. Dize

Ms. Jackie Dize

Mr. and Mrs. Steven Doan

Mr. and Mrs. Eric Dodge

Ms. Maureen Dooley

Mr. Jerry Doughty

Ms. Pat Doughty

Mr. B. Scott Doughty, Jr.

Ms. Beatrice M. Downing

Mr. and Mrs. John C. Drewer

Mr. E. Garrison Drummond

Mr. and Mrs. Ted Duer

Mr. and Mrs. Albert Duncan

Ms. Karen Lee Duncan

Ms. Jessie Duncil

Mr. James B. Dunn

Ms. Margaret T. Dunn

Lt. Col. Robert Eames

Mr. David C. Edmonds

Mr. J. Edmonds, Jr.

Mr. Wesley Edwards

Mr. and Mrs. James Eichelberger

Mr. and Mrs. David Elebash

Mr. and Mrs. Andre Elliott

Ms. Susan Emerson

Mr. William Enright

Ms. Esther J. Evans

Mr. Jerry G. Evans

Ms. Sybil Evans

Ms. Gussie Fauntleroy

Ms. Nanyrl Felker

Mr. and Mrs. D. Richard Felker, II

Mr. William J. Feltus, IV

Ms. Kim Ferguson

Ms. Katharine Fiege

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher

Mrs. Lois C. Flaccus

Ms. Jenny Floyd

Mr. Nelson P. Foltz, Jr.

Mr. Larry Frashure

Ms. Elizabeth Frazier

Mr. Earl B. Frederick

Mr. Martin R. Freed

Mr. Thomas Gallivan

Mrs. Doris Gebel

Ms. Becky Gebel

Mr. and Mrs. John A. Giangrant

Mr. Sherman W. Gifford

Ms. Thelma R. Gillespie

Mr. William Gleim

Mr. Andy Glenn

Mr. Robert Good

Mr. and Rev. Michael Gould

Mr. Billy Graham

Mr. and Mrs. John W. Graham, Jr.

Ms. Kathryn Graham

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gray

Mr. Mitchel Green

Ms. Maria R. Greene

Mr. William T. Greer

Mr. and Mrs. Steve Griswold

Ms. Carol S. Hahn

Ms. Cynthia D. Hall

Ms. Donna Hanbidge

Ms. Agnes Hancock

Mr. David Handzo

Mr. George Handzo

Mr. Jeffrey M. Harlow

Ms. Patricia M. Harmon

Mrs. Madelle S. Hastings

Ms. Barbara F. Haynes

Mr. Brent Hearn

Ms. Mary J. Heil

Mr. and Mrs. George R. Heinrichs

Mr. and Mrs. E. Phillip Hickman, Jr.

Mr. Justin G. Hickman

Mr. James W. Hodges, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Hodgson

Ms. Jamie S. Hoffman

Mr. John W. Holdren

Mrs. Willie L. Holland, Jr.

Dr. and Mrs. Tom Hollandsworth

Mr. Leigh G. Holmes

Mr. Brent A. Hurdle

Mrs. Kate Jacob

Mr. John Jacon

Mr. Michael G. Janiszewski

Ms. Aileen Z. Joeckel

Mr. Aaron D. Johnson

Mr. James R. Johnson

Ms. Tiara Johnson

Mr. Russell A. Jones

Ms. Martha B. Joyal

Dr. Louis C. Justis

Mr. Peter Kafigian

Ms. Nereide A. Nina Kalish

Ms. Vivian M. Karpiak

Ms. Joan Kean

Mr. and Mrs. David S. Kelly

Mr. Terris Kennedy

Ms. Gretchen Knapp

Mr. Stephen Kohlman

Mr. and Mrs. Terrence Kolet

Ms. Barbara Laden

Ms. Lisa LaMontagne

Mr. Kris E. LaMontagne

Mr. Charles A. Landis

Mr. Dennis Landrio

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Lane

Mr. Ralph H. Lasher

Ms. Cynthia T. Lattimore

Mr. Daniel Lawrence

Mr. and Mrs. D. Brooke Layton

Ms. Elizabeth A. Lehmann

Mr. Robert J. Lentz

Ms. Kathy M. Lewis

Senator Lynwood Lewis, Jr.

Ms. Nevada Lewis

Mr. and Mrs. John Lonergan

Mr. Michael A. Loring

Ms. Judith M. Maher

Mr. Christopher Mahon

Ms. Betty Mae Mariner

Mr. and Mrs. Allen D. Marshall

Mr. Robert W. Marshall

Mr. Ronnie Marshall, Jr.

Dr. Susan Martin

Ms. Betty Martin

Mr. Norman F. Mason, Jr.

Ms. Carolyn Mayers

Mr. Robert W. Mayes

Ms. Eliza McBride

Mr. William S. McCarter

Ms. Catherine L. McCarthy

Mr. Robert McFarland

Ms. Mary McGann

Mr. and Mrs. Donald McGavock

Mr. Joseph McGrath

Mr. Steven W. McKinzie

Mr. Mark S. McNair

Ms. Sharyn McQuaid

Mr. and Mrs. James L. Mehne, Jr.

Mr. Dan A. Meisenhelder

Mr. Neal S. Melvin

Ms. Rosemary Merritt

Ms. Pauline Milbourne

Mr. Arthur C. Miles, Jr.

Mr. Moody K. Miles, III

Mr. and Mrs. Cary F. Milliner, Jr.

Ms. Joyce B. Milliner

Mr. Roy Mink

Mr. Abbot A. Mister

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Montefusco, III

Mr. Frank Moore

Ms. Nadean Moore

Ms. Mary D. Moran

Mr. Clyde Morris

Mrs. Cynthia Mortrud

Ms. E. Kristen Moye

Ms. Mary Catherine Mulligan

Mr. David Naar

Ms. Donna Nelson

Ms. Ellen N. Nelson

Mr. and Mrs. Rick Nelson

Mr. Neuman Northan

Mr. and Mrs. Mark C. Nunez

Mr. Thomas J. O'Connor III

Ms. Mary Ogburn

Ms. Susan E. Olmsted

Mr. and Mrs. Charlie O’Neill

Mr. Luis Ortiz

Ms. Barbara O’Toole

Mr. E. David Outten

Mr. John Padgett

Mr. David A. Page

Mr. Carl Palmer

Ms. Joan M. Palmer

Ms. Anne Panella

Ms. Ellen Papetti

Mr. George T. Parker

Mr. and Mrs. Harold Parks

Mr. E. Wayne Parks

Ms. Margaret E. Parr

Mrs. Frances Pastuhov

Ms. Robin Patteson

Mr. Meriwether Payne

Dr. Orest Pelech

Mr. and Mrs. Richard K. Penland

Ms. Nancy Petersen

Mr. David Phillips

Ms. Margie W. Phillips

Mr. Wallace Pickworth

Mr. Henry Pollard IV

Mr. Michael Pollio

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur L. Poole

Ms. Bonnie G. Powell

Mr. and Mrs. David C. Poyer

Ms. Bonnie Bean Putnam

Mr. George B. F. Ramsay

Ms. Polly M. Ransone

Ms. Evelyn Ray

Ms. Patricia Reid

Mr. and Mrs. George Reiger

Ms. Ruth A. Reiter

Ms. Virginia Reynolds

Mr. Charles F. Rhyne

Mr. and Mrs. Ted M. Ricci

Ms. Jennifer Rippon

Mr. and Mrs. Donald M. Rising

Reverend David Rochford

Ms. Lynne C. Rogers

Ms. Anne Rolander

Ms. Joyce Roman

Mr. Charles W. Ross

Mr. and Mrs. Harry K. Rush

Mr. and Mrs. Marshall W. W. Ryon

Dr. J. Rawls Saecker

Ms. Donna Satterlee

Mr. Arthur E. Saunders, Jr.

Mr. William Scalley

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Schmidt

Mr. Kenneth S. Schultz

Mr. Paul C. Schutz

Ms. Janet Scott

Ms. Ann Scott

Mr. and Mrs. Duke J. Shannahan

Mr. Jeffrey Shield

Mrs. Justine Shields

Mrs. Harriett Shrieves

Mr. John M. Simpkins

Mr. Robert Slocum

Ms. Ernestine M. Smith

Mr. Timothy Smith

Mr. John P. Snead

Mr. and Mrs. Collins Snyder

Mr. John W. Snyder, Jr.

Ms. Virginia N. Snyder

Mr. Nicholas Spangler

Ms. Sheila Spelman

Ms. Thelma L. Spotten

Mr. Bill Sterling

Mr. Richard B. Sterrett

Ms. Sandy Storherr

Mr. Derry L. Stufft

Mrs. Dallas Swan

Mr. Charles Sydnor, Jr.

Mr. James J. Szablewicz

Mr. Bobby Taylor

Ms. Wendy L. Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Temple

Mr. Norman J. Thibodeaux

Ms. Dorothy N. Thomas

Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Thompson

Mr. Clay Thornberg

Mr. and Mrs. Allen W. Thornton

Ms. Wyllie B. Thornton

Ms. Doris Tosi

Mr. Arthur J. Tross

Dr. Catherine Turlington, OD, PLLC

Mr. and Mrs. Ivan Turner

Mr. Frederick H. Turner Jr.

Mr. Tomas E. Uhlfelder

Mr. Joseph C. Valentine

Mr. and Mrs. W. Van Werkhoven

Judge George D. Varoutsos

Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughn

Mr. James E. Verity

Mr. John H. Verrill

Ms. Nancy Vogt

Ms. Margaret Snowden Volk

Mr. and Mrs. Russell Vreeland

Mr. William Waddell

Mr. and Mrs. Ray Waechter

Mrs. Laura Walker

Mr. James J. Wallace

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Ward

Mr. and Mrs. John R. Warren

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watts

Ms. Joan K. Wehner

Mr. Christopher A. Whaley

Mr. Philip Whaley

Ms. Kay Lynn Wheeler

Mr. and Mrs. Larry A. White

Ms. Carolyn Wiegner

Mr. Charles Wilbur

Mr. Donnie K. Williams

Mr. G. Lance Williams

Mr. Ron Wolff

Ms. Vesna Zidovec

TRIBUTE GIFTS

In Memoriam Charles Ayres
Ms. Leslie Darling

Brenda Burlin
Ms. Betty Farley
Mr. James Conklin
Mr. John Conklin

Mary Ann Burton
Ms. Cara Burton

O.H. Burton
Mr. L. Bruce Holland

William S. Burton, MD
Ms. Cara Burton

Bruce D. Callander
Mr. Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.
Mr. Michael Gould
Ms. Cynthia D. Hall
Mr. James W. Hodges, Jr.
Ms. Eliza McBride
Mr. and Mrs. D. Brooke Layton
Ms. Laura Lucas

Ann Corson
David and Carol Vaughan

Nicholas Covatta
Curtis and Lynn Badger

William & Hilda Currie
Mr. Arthur K. Fisher

Thomas W. Custis
Mr. and Mrs. George E. Davis

Mary Dize
Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

Mr. John W. Edmonds, III
Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Palmore, III

Katharine H. S. Edmonds
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Sally Foster
Five Miles Farm

Steve Gibb
Mr. Richard K. Penland

Mildred Ross Goffigan
Ms. Ann Bull
Mr. L. Bruce Holland

Doris K. Handzo
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gray
Mr. David Handzo
Mr. George Handzo

Francis Hart
Ms. Lorelei Haig

Dean Hickman
Thomas and Ann Gallivan

Ida Williams Janiszewski
Mr. Michael G. Janiszewski

Dr. W.W. Kerns
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Kerns

Helena Killian
Mr. Carl W. Balance
Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Bloxom, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher
Ms. Lois C. Flaccus
Ms. Mary McGann
Ms. Donna Nelson
Ms. Mary Ogburn and Mr. Donald Hines
Mr. Harold Parks
Mr. Wayne E. Parks
Town of Parksley

Robert and Harriet Kohlman
Mr. Stephen Kohlman

Frances Bibbins Latimer
Ms. Susan Emerson
Mr. George Latimer

John Alexander Maddox
Ms. Margaret E. Parr

Kirk C. Mariner
Reverend Joseph Cailles
Mr. Charles A. Landis
Reverend David Rochford

Frederick R. Martin
Ms. Winifred R. Martin

Jack Mason
Mr. Andy Glenn

Robert Dunn May
Mr. William B. Cook
Ms. Anne Panella

Keith C. “Abie” Miles
Five Miles Farm

Grace Murphy
Eastern Shore Public Library

Katherine Parker
Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

Mary Eyre Peacock
Mr. Furlong Baldwin
Ms. Margaret T. Dunn

Peggy Saecker
Five Miles Farm

Sally Sorenson
Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

Gloria Taylor
Ms. Barbara Coady

Edwin H. Parkhurst, Jr.
Mrs. Melanie L. Parkhurst

Thomas Navarre Perry
Ms. Nereide Kalish
Ms. Mary E. C. Bolovan

Jack A. Richardson
Anonymous
Mr. Carl W. Ballance
Mr. and Mrs. James G. Eichelberger
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur K. Fisher
Mr. G. Wayne Parsley
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watts

Clayton Ringler, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Giangrant
Mr. L. Bruce Holland

Harry A. Sheaffer
Ms. Dorothy N. Thomas

George Shrieves
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

Dorothy Snyder
Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

Gloria M. Sparrow
Ms. Shirley Barber
Mr. Todd Conley
Ms. Elizabeth Frazier
Mr. Dennis Landrio

Harry and Nell Thomas
Ms. Dorothy N. Thomas

In Honor Chris Gordon
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Ward

Fitzhugh Lee Godwin, Jr.
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Laura Lucas
Ms. Page Cranford
Mr. Richard Cromwell
Ms. Karen Lee Duncan
Ms. Carol S. Hahn
Mr. Robert McFarland
Ms. E. Kristen Moye
Mr. John D. Padgett
Mr. Marshall W.W. Ryon
Mr. William Waddell

Pam Spencer Holley
Mrs. Janis G. Ansell
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Brooks Miles Barnes
Mr. Furlong Baldwin
Ms. Mary E.C. Bolovan
Mr. and Mrs. R. Scott Calander
Lynn and Linda Gayle

Barbara Coady
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Allison Lillian Edmonds
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Andrew C. Edmonds
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Mrs. John W. Edmonds, III
Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Palmore, III

John W. Edmonds, IV
Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Palmore, III
Mr. David C. Edmonds

Lindsey M. Edmonds
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Rick and Janice Felker
Ms. Nanyrl Felker

Kitty and Frank Hall
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Anthony and Stanford Hunter
Mrs. Melanie L. Parkhurst

Judy Malarkey
Mr. John W. Edmonds, IV

Helen M. Miles
Five Miles Farm

M.K. Miles
Five Miles Farm

Mrs. Anne Nock
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Nelson

Mrs. Evie Nock
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Nelson

Mary Parker
Mr. Nicholas Spangler

Mrs. Laura Walker
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Hall

Ron Wolff
Ms. Pam Spencer Holley

CORPORATE

Accomac Optometric Center

Atlantic Tractor, LLC

Bickering Bees Farm

Blarney Stone Pub

Blue Crow Antiques Mall

Branch Banking and Trust Company (BB&T)

Capt. Greg's Charters

Channel Bass Inn

Chevron Corporation Matching Gifts

Coastal Tire and Auto, Inc.

Coastline Chemical, Inc.

Coldwell Banker

P.W. Davis Disposal

Eastern Shore Communications

Holt Paper & Chemical Co.

J & J Hwang, Inc. (dba Sting Ray’s)

Nandua Mini Storage

Northampton Lumber Company, Inc.

Periwinkles LLC

Royal Farms

Spangler Construction Company

Thomas Arnold, Inc.

Verizon Corporate Matching Gifts

Williams Funeral Home

Woody’s Auto Service

ORGANIZATIONS

Chincoteague Island

Blueberry Festival

Blue Crow Antiques Mall

Chincoteague Island Library, Inc.

Beekeepers' Guild of the Eastern Shore

Debedeavon Garden Club

Eastern Shore of Virginia Chapter, NSDAR

Exmore Rotary Club

Friends of Cape Charles

Memorial Library

Friends of Eastern Shore

Public Library

Friends of Northampton

Free Library

Greater Parksley Association

The Londoner Group

Onancock Rotary Club

Pungoteague Ruritan Club

Three C's Club

United Way of Virginia’s

Eastern Shore

Woman's Club of Accomack County

IN KIND

Mr. Curtis Badger

Ms. Sue Boggs

Mr. and Mrs. Beman G. Dawes

Mr. William Douma

Mr. Richard F. Hall, III

Ms. Jenny Floyd

McGuire Woods LLC

Mr. M.K. Miles

Mr. David Onley

PNC Bank

Ms. Ashley Rush

Mr. Bill Schmidt

TGD Communications, Inc.

Mrs. Franklin S. Edmonds

Mr. Bill Nelson

Mr. Paul Muhly

Mr. and Mrs. William Taylor

Xenith Bank

 

Our list reflects gifts received through July 31, 2017.  We make every effort to ensure accuracy.  If you find an error in your listing or if you would like to change your recognition preference, please contact us at esplibraryfundraiser16@gmail.com, or call at (757) 787-2500, or write to: ESPL Foundation, P.O. Box 554, Accomac, VA23301.

If you are interested in volunteering for the Eastern Shore Public Library Capital Campaign, please contact us at esplibraryfundraiser16@gmail.com, or call at (757) 787-2500, or write to: ESPL Foundation, P.O. Box 554, Accomac, VA23301.